WORLD SHOOTOUT
Awarding Underwater Photographers with Prestigious Prizes
14 Years | 641 Winners | $262,000 Cash
Underwater Photography Global Championship 2018
GUIDELINES
  • The 6 images submitted to this category can be captured anywhere in the world and anytime during:
     November 2nd,  2017 – November 1st, 2018. 
  • Each team should consist of 3 photographers from the same country. Photographers can team up independently.
  • Several teams originating from the same country can participate in the competition.
  • Teams can also be sponsored by a brand and titled accordingly. 
  • Only one photographer in each team should register the team through the registration form >>>>>    

                                                         
          LEARN MORE
  • Renee Capozzola, USA Team
  • Renee Capozzola, USA Team
  • Ron Watkins, USA Team
  • Ron Watkins, USA Team
  • Jeff Milisen, USA Team
  • Jeff Milisen, USA Team
  • Marco Chang, Taiwan Team
  • Marco Chang, Taiwan Team
  • Johnny Chiu, Taiwan Team
  • Johnny Chiu, Taiwan Team
  • Yenyi Lee, Taiwan Team
  • Yenyi Lee, Taiwan Team
  • Matteo Visconti, Italian Team #1
  • Matteo_Visconti, Italian Team #1
  • Massimo Giorgetta, Italian Team 1
  • Massimo Giorgetta, Italian Team 1
  • Marchione Giacomo, Italian Team 1
  • Marchione Giacomo, Italian Team 1
  • Eduardo Acevedo, Spanish Team
  • Eduardo Acevedo, Spanish Team
  • Joaquin Gutierrez, Spanis Team
  • Joaquin Gutierrez, Spanish Team
  • Francisco Perez, Spanis Team
  • Francisco Perez, Spanis Team
  • Marcello Di Francesco, Italian Team
  • Marcello Di Francesco, Italian Team
  • Massimo Zannini, Italian Team
  • Massimo Zannini, Italian Team
  • Pietro Cremone, Italian Team
  • Pietro Cremone, Italian Team
  • Renee Capozzola, USA Team
  • Renee Capozzola, USA Team
  • Ron Watkins, USA Team
  • Ron Watkins, USA Team
  • Jeff Milisen, USA Team
  • Jeff Milisen, USA Team
  • Marco Chang, Taiwan Team
  • Marco Chang, Taiwan Team
  • Johnny Chiu, Taiwan Team
  • Johnny Chiu, Taiwan Team
  • Yenyi Lee, Taiwan Team
  • Yenyi Lee, Taiwan Team
  • Matteo Visconti, Italian Team #1
  • Matteo_Visconti, Italian Team #1
  • Massimo Giorgetta, Italian Team 1
  • Massimo Giorgetta, Italian Team 1
  • Marchione Giacomo, Italian Team 1
  • Marchione Giacomo, Italian Team 1
  • Eduardo Acevedo, Spanish Team
  • Eduardo Acevedo, Spanish Team
  • Joaquin Gutierrez, Spanis Team
  • Joaquin Gutierrez, Spanish Team
  • Francisco Perez, Spanis Team
  • Francisco Perez, Spanis Team
  • Marcello Di Francesco, Italian Team
  • Marcello Di Francesco, Italian Team
  • Massimo Zannini, Italian Team
  • Massimo Zannini, Italian Team
  • Pietro Cremone, Italian Team
  • Pietro Cremone, Italian Team